RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westmont College Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Warriors
955 La Paz Rd, Santa Barbara, California, 93108-1089, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bradford Ortlund
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open and Multi-Events
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open and Multi-Events
Feb 6, 2015 to Feb 7, 2015
Santa Barbara, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Azusa Pacific
Biola
California Lutheran
Concordia-Irvine
Fresno Pacific
Grace
Marymount College
Oregon Tech
Santa Barbara TC
Tea & Milk Mafia
The Master's
UC Santa Barbara
Unattached
Vanguard
Westminster College
Westmont
William Jessup
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ware, Jared
Unattached
06.92
nwi
1
2
Brusenback, Chris
Azusa Pacific
06.95
nwi
1
3
Camacho, Ronny
California Luthe
07.15
nwi
4
4
Douglas, Ronald
Azusa Pacific
07.25
nwi
1
5
Lee, Corey
California Luthe
07.40
nwi
4
6
Hall, Jhaylyn
California Luthe
07.42
nwi
2
7
White, Michael
California Luthe
07.44
nwi
4
8
Ramos, Andy
Azusa Pacific
07.47
nwi
1
9
Poorman, Jared
Grace
07.50
nwi
2
10
Chavez, Benjamin
California Luthe
07.57
nwi
3
10
Erickson, Tyler
California Luthe
07.57
nwi
4
12
Balczak, Justin
Azusa Pacific
07.58
nwi
2
12
Berry, Israel
Vanguard
07.58
nwi
4
14
Gbondo, Emmanuel
Concordia-Irvine
07.61
nwi
1
15
Chatters, Dylan
Westminster Coll
07.63
nwi
2
16
Garrett, Edmund
California Luthe
07.65
nwi
3
17
Taylor, Josiah
Westmont
07.78
nwi
3
18
Oroke, Grayson
California Luthe
07.80
nwi
3
19
Zippi, Peter
Westmont
07.84
nwi
3
20
Kilgore, Evan
Grace
07.85
nwi
2
21
Shumpert, Randall
California Luthe
08.21
nwi
3
21
Giokas, Emilio
Westminster Coll
08.21
nwi
2
23
Makramalla, Kerollos
Vanguard
08.67
nwi
3
--
Moore, Tyler
Westmont
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Tyler
Westmont
22.42
nwi
1
2
Brown, Kyle
Azusa Pacific
22.90
nwi
1
3
Gamble, St. Ives
Concordia-Irvine
22.96
nwi
1
4
Zook, Joel
Grace
23.25
nwi
2
5
Berry, Israel
Vanguard
23.34
nwi
1
6
Ortlund, Robert
Westmont
23.45
nwi
3
7
Poorman, Jared
Grace
23.67
nwi
2
8
Grant, Jarome
Vanguard
24.07
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Matthew
Westmont
24.08
nwi
3
10
Constantine, Brent
Concordia-Irvine
24.15
nwi
2
11
Lemmon, Jenson
Azusa Pacific
25.26
nwi
3
12
Kilgore, Evan
Grace
25.73
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Cory
Azusa Pacific
50.15
1
2
Feichko, Joe
Westminster Coll
50.72
1
3
Brinson, John
Fresno Pacific
50.75
1
4
Ayetiwa, Michael
Azusa Pacific
51.54
1
5
Hickam, Scott
Fresno Pacific
51.68
3
6
Berry, Israel
Vanguard
52.02
1
7
Royston, Jon-Thomas
Concordia-Irvine
52.38
1
8
Taylor, Josiah
Westmont
52.86
2
9
Zavala, Josh
Fresno Pacific
53.05
3
10
Leek, KeJuan
Grace
53.62
2
11
Lemmon, Jenson
Azusa Pacific
53.98
3
12
Constantine, Brent
Concordia-Irvine
54.15
2
13
Aguilar, Christopher
California Luthe
54.23
2
14
Hayes, Brett
Concordia-Irvine
54.30
1
15
Carrington, Will
Westminster Coll
55.02
2
16
Garrett, Edmund
California Luthe
55.84
2
17
Chatters, Dylan
Westminster Coll
56.53
2
18
Snellings, Chris
Westminster Coll
1:00.03c
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cremer, Joe
Westminster Coll
1:24.24c
1
2
Raecke, Kyle
Oregon Tech
1:25.54c
1
3
Avendano, Bryan
Westmont
1:26.64c
1
4
Henry, Tanner
Azusa Pacific
1:27.64c
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Donovan
Grace
1:59.04
1
2
Lee, Matthew
Grace
2:00.48
1
3
Shohfi, Jared
Vanguard
2:01.17
1
4
Sheidenberger, Ian
Concordia-Irvine
2:03.83
1
5
Mora, Christian
Vanguard
2:04.63
1
6
Houvener, Tyler
Grace
2:06.16
1
7
Hunt, Zach
Vanguard
2:06.33
1
8
Bevacqua, Mike
Fresno Pacific
2:08.34
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Dakotah
Oregon Tech
2:31.64
1
2
Blackwell, Robert
Concordia-Irvine
2:31.82
1
3
Taylor, Miles
Oregon Tech
2:33.14
1
4
Arteaga, Jared
Concordia-Irvine
2:34.35
1
5
Evans, Nathan
Westmont
2:36.26
1
6
Herrera, Isidore
Unattached
2:37.26
1
7
Shohfi, Jared
Vanguard
2:38.50
1
8
Houvener, Tyler
Grace
2:42.08
1
9
Mora, Christian
Vanguard
2:43.16
1
10
Mejia, Miguel
Concordia-Irvine
2:43.47
1
11
Stelter, Jacob
Westminster Coll
2:45.64
1
12
Hunt, Zach
Vanguard
2:46.04
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Nathan
Grace
4:25.46
1
2
Erickson, Daniel
Westmont
4:28.18
1
3
Dondalski, Michael
Azusa Pacific
4:30.22
1
4
Kahovec, Timmy
California Luthe
4:31.70
1
5
Patel, Teerth
California Luthe
4:32.81
1
6
Privitelli, Joseph
California Luthe
4:33.26
1
7
Hamiln, Thomas
Westmont
4:33.38
1
8
Smith, Brandon
Grace
4:36.82
1
9
Oswel, Caal
Azusa Pacific
4:37.12
1
10
Swider, Nicholas
Westmont
4:37.48
1
11
Reed, Hunter
Grace
4:38.81
1
12
Bradford, Grant
Westmont
4:41.18
1
13
Jonart, Shay
Westminster Coll
4:48.96
1
14
Eberwein, Cole
Westmont
4:52.09
1
15
Villagomez, Noel
Fresno Pacific
4:53.25
1
16
Dunn, Christopher
California Luthe
4:56.06
1
17
Rider, Christian
California Luthe
4:56.90
1
18
Tustin, Daniel
California Luthe
4:59.80
1
19
Gillwald, Karsten
Westminster Coll
5:04.17
1
20
Sergey, Zachary
California Luthe
5:05.60
1
21
Miguel, Miguel
California Luthe
5:09.98
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Nathan
Grace
8:48.50
1
2
Drisko, Cody
Azusa Pacific
8:51.04
1
3
NORD, DALLAS
Fresno Pacific
8:53.82
1
4
Perez, Ryan
California Luthe
8:54.38
1
5
Porter, Jeremy
Azusa Pacific
8:55.74
1
6
DeAtley, Zach
Vanguard
8:55.85
1
7
Baker, Garrett
California Luthe
8:57.34
1
8
Buekert, Kyle
Azusa Pacific
8:58.16
1
9
Nolen, Connor
Fresno Pacific
8:58.57
1
10
Adams, Paul
Oregon Tech
8:58.89
1
11
Avila, David
California Luthe
9:22.86
1
12
Bradford, Tyler
Westmont
9:23.04
1
13
Pierce, Devin
Azusa Pacific
9:32.47
1
14
Johnston, Alex
California Luthe
9:38.87
1
15
Garvin, Matthew
California Luthe
9:46.23
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horchler, Kevin
Biola
14:51.96
1
2
Garcia, Francisco
Marymount Colleg
15:02.58
1
3
Mejia, Miguel
Concordia-Irvine
15:28.70
1
4
Erickson, Daniel
Westmont
15:41.00
1
5
Jazo, Ricardo
Fresno Pacific
16:00.09
1
6
Borden, Colin
Westmont
16:12.02
1
7
KINSMAN, CODY
Fresno Pacific
16:14.52
1
8
Rios, Gabriel
Fresno Pacific
16:18.87
1
9
Jonart, Shay
Westminster Coll
16:24.04
1
10
Eberwein, Cole
Westmont
16:35.92
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Masterson, Derek
Tea & Milk Mafia
08.73
nwi
1
2
Bracken, Connor
Azusa Pacific
08.86
nwi
1
3
Kenney, Matthew
Azusa Pacific
08.91
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Matthew
Westmont
09.08
nwi
1
5
Grant, Jarome
Vanguard
09.33
nwi
1
6
Ayetiwa, Michael
Azusa Pacific
09.38
nwi
2
7
Ortlund, Robert
Westmont
09.55
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Bracken
,
Kenney
,
Crawford
Azusa Pacific
3:24.07
1
2
Brinson
,
Fiedor
,
McDaniel
,
Hickam
Fresno Pacific
3:25.50
1
3
Royston
,
Gamble
,
Arteaga
,
Hayes
Concordia-Irvine
3:26.20
1
4
Hamiln
,
Swider
,
Klopfer
,
Ortlund
Westmont
3:31.88
1
5
Finfrock
,
McElligo
,
Avila
,
Oguejiof
California Luthe
3:35.54
1
6
Grant
,
Shohfi
,
Berry
,
Mora
Vanguard
3:41.86
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant
,
Kramer
,
Nealon
,
Klopfer
Westmont
7:54.94
1
2
Awad
,
Guzman
,
Nord
,
Nolen
Fresno Pacific
8:24.10
1
3
Carringt
,
Gillwald
,
Jonart
,
Stelter
Westminster Coll
8:59.53
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houvener
,
Zook
,
Graham
,
Lane
Grace
10:30.35
1
2
Grant
,
Avendano
,
Klopfer
,
Kramer
Westmont
10:38.65
1
3
Smith
,
Poorman
,
Lee
,
Reed
Grace
11:04.93
1
--
Swider
,
Taylor
,
Evans
,
Hamiln
Westmont
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taueli, Talaiasi
Azusa Pacific
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
2
Kingsley, Ben
Westmont
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
3
Hoff, Ethan
Fresno Pacific
13.54m
(44'5)
1
4
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
12.96m
(42'6)
1
5
Balczak, Justin
Azusa Pacific
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
6
Clark, Chandler
Westminster Coll
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
7
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
8
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
9
Czerwinski, Tomek
Azusa Pacific
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
10
Nash, Matthew
Azusa Pacific
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
11
Vlasic, Zlatko
Fresno Pacific
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
12
Harris, Clint
Fresno Pacific
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
13
Alexander, Quinton
Vanguard
10.47m
(34'4)
1
14
Gastaldo, Albert
Westmont
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
15
Dudeck, Joshua
Grace
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandefur, Bryan
Westmont
36.37m
(119'3.75)
1
2
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
36.02m
(118'2)
1
3
Merkowitz, David
Unattached
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
4
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
33.35m
(109'4.75)
1
5
Gastaldo, Albert
Westmont
26.98m
(88'6)
1
6
Miller, Joseph
Westmont
26.09m
(85'7)
1
7
Wong, Eric
Westmont
25.82m
(84'8.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zippi, Peter
Westmont
45.10m
(147'11.5)
1
2
McCollum, Dan
Westmont
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
3
Miller, Joseph
Westmont
40.76m
(133'8.5)
1
4
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
40.17m
(131'9.5)
1
5
Jones, Cody
California Luthe
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
6
Wong, Eric
Westmont
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
7
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
34.66m
(113'8.5)
1
8
McElligott, Cody
California Luthe
31.46m
(103'2.5)
1
9
Merkowitz, David
Unattached
30.17m
(98'11.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunbar, Colin
Unattached
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
2
McKown, Marshall
Unattached
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
3
Kingsley, Ben
Westmont
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
4
Sandefur, Bryan
Westmont
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
5
Clark, Chandler
Westminster Coll
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
6
Wong, Eric
Westmont
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
7
Miller, Joseph
Westmont
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
8
Dudeck, Joshua
Grace
8.36m
(27'5)
1
9
Gastaldo, Albert
Westmont
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moye, Lajuan
Azusa Pacific
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Donte
Fresno Pacific
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Rowan, Shane
Westmont
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Rosales, Kevin
Marymount Colleg
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Tyler
Westmont
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Ford, Josiah
Fresno Pacific
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
6
Corona, Josiah
Concordia-Irvine
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Feichko, Joe
Westminster Coll
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Sheets, Erik
Westmont
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Makramalla, Kerollos
Vanguard
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Donte
Fresno Pacific
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
2
Ford, Josiah
Fresno Pacific
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Rowan, Shane
Westmont
13.49m
(44'3)
nwi
1
4
Gbondo, Emmanuel
Concordia-Irvine
12.55m
(41'2)
nwi
1
5
Corona, Josiah
Concordia-Irvine
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dombrowski, Thomas
Concordia-Irvine
4.23m
(13'10.5)
1
2
Umfress, Zach
Fresno Pacific
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
3
Piele, Shannon
Fresno Pacific
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
4
Peterson, Reed
Westmont
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
4
Beeghly, James
Westmont
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
6
Schaefer, Coleman
Westmont
3.18m
(10'5)
1
7
Ziyadinov, Nuriddin
Fresno Pacific
3.03m
(9'11.25)
1
--
Turk, Matt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Macwillie, John
Concordia-Irvine
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
8
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
3,340
1
7
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
3,684
1
6
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
4,231
1
5
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
4,400
1
4
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
4,405
1
3
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
4,420
1
2
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
4,453
1
1
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
5,127
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
2:42.31
1
848
2
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
2:49.01
1
776
3
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
2:49.16
1
774
4
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
2:51.89
1
746
5
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
2:54.50
1
719
6
Brown, Nathan
Grace
2:59.42
1
670
7
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
3:03.78
1
628
8
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
3:04.01
1
625
9
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
3:04.29
1
623
10
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
3:04.33
1
622
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
07.23
2
802
2
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
07.27
2
789
3
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
07.35
2
762
4
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
07.41
2
742
5
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
07.43
1
736
6
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
07.46
2
726
6
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
07.46
1
726
8
Brown, Nathan
Grace
07.49
1
716
9
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
07.50
2
713
10
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
07.54
1
700
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
08.50
1
860
2
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
08.73
1
806
3
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
08.87
2
775
4
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
08.93
2
761
5
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
09.00
1
746
6
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
09.43
1
654
7
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
09.57
2
625
8
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
09.63
2
613
9
Brown, Nathan
Grace
09.99
1
543
10
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
11.12
2
349
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
822
2
Brown, Nathan
Grace
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
4
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
4
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
4
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
7
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
8
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
536
9
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
441
--
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
6.81m
(22'4)
1
769
2
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
748
3
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
711
4
Brown, Nathan
Grace
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
697
4
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
697
6
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
7
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
6.08m
(19'11.25)
1
604
8
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
6.00m
(19'8)
1
587
9
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
5.90m
(19'4.25)
1
565
10
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
519
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
2
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
2.83m
(9'3.25)
1
316
3
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
293
3
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
293
3
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
293
6
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
6
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
6
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Keegan
Santa Barbara TC
12.96m
(42'6)
1
665
2
Williams, Darion
UC Santa Barbara
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
636
3
Tombol, Zach
UC Santa Barbara
12.45m
(40'10)
1
634
4
Britt, Billy
UC Santa Barbara
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
543
5
Okpara, Ike
UC Santa Barbara
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
536
6
Brown, Nathan
Grace
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
501
7
Oechsli, Jeff
UC Santa Barbara
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
495
8
Fiedor, Caleb
Fresno Pacific
10.06m
(33'0)
1
489
9
McCollum, Benjamin
Westmont
9.91m
(32'6)
1
480
10
Ortlund, Bradford
Westmont
9.20m
(30'2)
1
438
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westbrooks, Alexandra
Westminster Coll
08.09
nwi
1
2
Burt, Faith
Unattached
08.16
nwi
2
3
White, Megan
Concordia-Irvine
08.20
nwi
1
4
Molumby, Megan
Westminster Coll
08.31
nwi
1
5
Ramey, Ashley
Vanguard
08.43
nwi
1
6
Lee, Lauren
William Jessup
08.45
nwi
3
7
Aupiu, Ayzha
Azusa Pacific
08.47
nwi
1
8
Bailey, Shaman
Unattached
08.50
nwi
1
9
Schentrup, Teigan
California Luthe
08.54
nwi
3
10
Schlosser, Anna
California Luthe
08.64
nwi
3
10
Gunderson, Mishayla
Concordia-Irvine
08.64
nwi
3
12
Hernandez, Lauren
Vanguard
08.75
nwi
2
13
Young, Lauren
William Jessup
08.91
nwi
3
14
Gibson, Scout
California Luthe
08.92
nwi
2
15
Chambers, Ayana
Vanguard
08.94
nwi
2
16
Kay, Kaelen
California Luthe
09.08
nwi
2
17
Thompson, Tess
The Master's
09.15
nwi
3
18
Foley, Adanna
Westminster Coll
09.16
nwi
1
19
Youngberg, Alexis
Azusa Pacific
09.71
nwi
2
20
Martin, Alex
Westminster Coll
09.73
nwi
1
21
Ramos, Haley
California Luthe
10.06
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goacher, Jennifer
Concordia-Irvine
26.97
nwi
1
2
White, Megan
Concordia-Irvine
27.42
nwi
1
3
Koopmans, Kaylin
Westmont
27.95
nwi
1
4
Ramey, Ashley
Vanguard
28.68
nwi
2
5
Gunderson, Mishayla
Concordia-Irvine
29.08
nwi
2
6
Lee, Lauren
William Jessup
29.15
nwi
2
6
Arthur, Maya
Fresno Pacific
29.15
nwi
3
8
Hernandez, Lauren
Vanguard
29.61
nwi
2
9
Mohrhoff, Kathryn
Westmont
29.71
nwi
3
10
Thompson, Tess
The Master's
30.03
nwi
4
11
Geisinger, Hope
Westmont
30.15
nwi
3
12
Young, Lauren
William Jessup
30.56
nwi
3
13
Leyva, Kimberly
Westmont
31.89
nwi
4
14
Youngberg, Alexis
Azusa Pacific
32.69
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burt, Faith
Unattached
58.48
2
2
Goacher, Jennifer
Concordia-Irvine
59.15
1
3
Boren, Johanna
Grace
59.41
1
4
Yadao, Kanoelani
Azusa Pacific
59.75
1
5
Marshall, Hanisha
Fresno Pacific
1:00.41c
1
6
Edwards, Tia
Fresno Pacific
1:00.72c
2
7
Molumby, Megan
Westminster Coll
1:02.83c
1
8
Hertzler, Alicia
Grace
1:05.65c
2
9
Irvine, Keely
California Luthe
1:09.92c
2
10
Lee, Lauren
William Jessup
1:12.68c
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phipps, Taryn
Westmont
1:36.04c
1
2
Moore, Courtney
Fresno Pacific
1:36.14c
1
2
Hermansson, Hanna
Marymount Colleg
1:36.14c
1
4
Leyva, Melissa
Azusa Pacific
1:39.34c
1
5
Bland, Naena
Westminster Coll
1:40.64c
1
6
Geisinger, Hope
Westmont
1:44.94c
1
7
Ingoldsby, Rachael
The Master's
1:47.64c
1
8
Koopmans, Kaylin
Westmont
1:49.64c
1
9
Belchere, Meghan
Concordia-Irvine
1:49.94c
1
10
Mitchell, Emma
Grace
1:50.24c
1
11
Pedrick, Morgan
The Master's
1:51.14c
1
12
Taylor, Amber
William Jessup
1:54.34c
1
13
Gallegos, Kendall
Concordia-Irvine
1:56.54c
1
14
Neale, Megan
Westminster Coll
2:02.14c
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hermansson, Hanna
Marymount Colleg
2:22.27
1
2
Osnaya, Angelyca
Concordia-Irvine
2:23.88
1
3
McCullough, Katelyn
Grace
2:24.41
1
4
Lee, Julia
Westmont
2:38.31
1
5
Barron, Jasmine
Concordia-Irvine
2:38.82
1
6
Nelson, Alexis
Grace
2:38.90
1
7
Toler, Faith
Marymount Colleg
2:50.82
1
8
Muniz Ponce, Norma
Marymount Colleg
2:51.62
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Ashley
Concordia-Irvine
3:04.05
1
2
Porter, Bayleigh
Vanguard
3:16.37
1
3
Girgis, Sarah
California Luthe
3:21.53
1
4
Ingoldsby, Rachael
The Master's
3:22.62
1
5
Richmond, Allyson
William Jessup
3:23.61
1
6
Pedrick, Morgan
The Master's
3:24.43
1
7
Dall, Emily
Westmont
3:28.04
1
8
Kruger, Justine
William Jessup
3:31.01
1
9
Taylor, Amber
William Jessup
3:38.37
1
10
Dayrit, Dominique
Vanguard
4:05.12
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skiba, Melissa
California Luthe
5:03.55
1
2
Meyers, Jessica
Westmont
5:06.86
1
3
Matchett, Mary
Oregon Tech
5:07.92
1
4
Schiff, Payton
Westminster Coll
5:18.79
1
5
Baker, Terri
Westmont
5:19.93
1
6
Williams, Emily
Westmont
5:23.35
1
7
Betts, Kylie
Azusa Pacific
5:27.54
1
8
Collins, Kelly
Westmont
5:32.56
1
9
Jensen, Janna
Westmont
5:40.25
1
10
Adams, Ariel
Westmont
5:40.31
1
11
Escobedo, Ingrid
Marymount Colleg
5:42.44
1
12
Waalk, Kendahl
California Luthe
5:46.14
1
13
Yoho, Hannah
California Luthe
5:46.51
1
14
Gast, Megan
Grace
5:47.74
1
15
Arnold, Elle
Westmont
5:49.59
1
16
VonGrey, Taylor
Westmont
5:53.96
1
17
Nesheim, Amanda
The Master's
6:02.82
1
18
Muniz Ponce, Norma
Marymount Colleg
6:16.37
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blomquist, Bethany
Unattached
10:27.10
1
2
Moore, Courtney
Fresno Pacific
10:32.35
1
3
Meyers, Jessica
Westmont
10:41.76
1
4
Rivera, Cristal
Fresno Pacific
10:42.38
1
5
ARELLANO, JENNIFER
Fresno Pacific
10:45.93
1
6
Aguilar, Jess
Azusa Pacific
10:48.02
1
7
Baker, Terri
Westmont
10:56.46
1
8
Lyons, Elizabeth
Azusa Pacific
10:59.19
1
9
McCarley, Randi
Fresno Pacific
11:04.26
1
10
Young, Taelor
California Luthe
11:06.07
1
11
Hurlock, Taylor
Azusa Pacific
11:09.13
1
12
Darnbrough, Kayla
Westmont
11:13.79
1
13
Russell, Christina
Azusa Pacific
11:16.28
1
14
Sikma, Kristie
Azusa Pacific
11:22.76
1
15
Miller, Amanda
California Luthe
11:24.13
1
16
Parsons, Sarah
California Luthe
11:37.79
1
17
Rij, Kelsey
Fresno Pacific
11:41.63
1
18
Kruger, Justine
William Jessup
11:49.87
1
19
Barron, Jasmine
Concordia-Irvine
11:52.44
1
20
Osnaya, Angelyca
Concordia-Irvine
11:57.38
1
21
Belchere, Meghan
Concordia-Irvine
11:58.21
1
22
Richmond, Allyson
William Jessup
11:59.12
1
23
Nance, Lauren
Fresno Pacific
12:06.12
1
24
Gallegos, Kendall
Concordia-Irvine
12:13.69
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Ashley
Concordia-Irvine
17:29.83
1
2
Collins, Kelly
Westmont
17:42.95
1
3
Williams, Emily
Westmont
18:09.89
1
4
Nicholls, Heidi
Westmont
18:30.33
1
5
Wood, Olivia
Westmont
18:39.41
1
6
Schiff, Payton
Westminster Coll
18:40.44
1
7
Pfaff, Sarah
Biola
18:46.58
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
08.88
nwi
1
2
Brown, Mya
Grace
09.50
nwi
1
3
Laidley, Jayla
Fresno Pacific
09.71
nwi
1
4
Aupiu, Ayzha
Azusa Pacific
09.78
nwi
1
5
Sipes, Savannah
California Luthe
09.92
nwi
2
6
Yadao, Kanoelani
Azusa Pacific
10.10
nwi
1
7
Chambers, Ayana
Vanguard
10.16
nwi
2
8
Gibson, Scout
California Luthe
10.56
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Maddie
Westminster Coll
10.79
nwi
2
10
Mohrhoff, Kathryn
Westmont
10.93
nwi
2
11
Turner, Alyssa
Westminster Coll
11.36
nwi
2
12
Irvine, Keely
California Luthe
11.41
nwi
2
13
Ramos, Haley
California Luthe
11.98
nwi
2
--
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
NT
nwi
3
--
Leyva, Kimberly
Westmont
NT
nwi
3
--
Maurer, Rachael
California Luthe
NT
nwi
3
--
Burow, Carlie
California Luthe
NT
nwi
3
--
Arthur, Maya
Fresno Pacific
NT
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Archie
,
Edwards
,
Marshall
,
Laidley
Fresno Pacific
4:05.43
1
2
McCullou
,
Brown
,
Hertzler
,
Boren
Grace
4:07.69
1
3
Sipes
,
Burow
,
Sullivan
,
Hamilton
California Luthe
4:11.83
1
4
Schentru
,
Schlosse
,
Girgis
,
Gibson
California Luthe
4:22.19
1
5
Ramey
,
Estell
,
Porter
,
Chambers
Vanguard
4:33.06
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Adams
,
Crosby
,
Moore
Westmont
9:47.35
1
2
Frankian
,
Pedrick
,
Schroede
,
Ingoldsb
The Master's
9:59.08
1
3
Wallen
,
Adams
,
Dall
,
Jensen
Westmont
10:14.05
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arvidson
,
Hunt
,
Kung
,
Gasner
Biola
12:28.71
1
2
Wallen
,
Moore
,
Adams
,
Johnson
Westmont
12:56.18
1
3
Nelson
,
Mitchell
,
McCullou
,
Gast
Grace
13:44.23
1
4
Kruger
,
Taylor
,
Leonhard
,
Richmond
William Jessup
13:52.57
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Shawnice
Fresno Pacific
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
2
Polin, Claira
Concordia-Irvine
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
3
Germann, Kristen
Westmont
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
4
Hamilton, Corie
Fresno Pacific
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
5
Richmond, Jennah
William Jessup
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
6
Halaufia, Uinise Ofa
Westminster Coll
8.69m
(28'6)
1
7
Mendizabal, Marina
Westmont
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
8
Barclay, Briena
Vanguard
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
9
Corrales, Ciara
Westmont
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
10
Rude, Billie
California Luthe
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
11
Nunes, Samantha
William Jessup
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Shawnice
Fresno Pacific
29.01m
(95'2)
1
2
Polin, Claira
Concordia-Irvine
28.52m
(93'6.75)
1
3
Rude, Billie
California Luthe
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
4
Germann, Kristen
Westmont
24.49m
(80'4)
1
5
Corrales, Ciara
Westmont
23.64m
(77'6.5)
1
6
Mendizabal, Marina
Westmont
22.77m
(74'8.25)
1
7
Richmond, Jennah
William Jessup
21.54m
(70'8)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Barclay, Briena
Vanguard
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dobosy, Danica
Azusa Pacific
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
2
Germann, Kristen
Westmont
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
3
Panapa, Amber
Azusa Pacific
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
4
Halaufia, Uinise Ofa
Westminster Coll
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
5
Fink, Kaylee
Unattached
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
6
Corrales, Ciara
Westmont
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
7
Paulo, Lyndsay
Westmont
7.70m
(25'3)
1
--
Grassl, Erica
Azusa Pacific
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Sarah
Fresno Pacific
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Eaton, Sydney
Azusa Pacific
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Alford, Santana
Azusa Pacific
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Teitzel, Julia
California Luthe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Burow, Carlie
California Luthe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Hamilton, Amanda
California Luthe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Johnson, Kayla
California Luthe
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Maurer, Rachael
California Luthe
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
Anderson, Maddie
Westminster Coll
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Shaman
Unattached
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Tess
The Master's
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Buhnerkempe, Katie
Concordia-Irvine
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
--
Kindlund, Ellie
The Master's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Archie, Sharessa
Fresno Pacific
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
2
Hill, Sarah
Fresno Pacific
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Mya
Grace
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Kim
Azusa Pacific
3.03m
(9'11.25)
1
2
Case, Mary
California Luthe
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
2
Schade, Casey
Azusa Pacific
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
4
Glaser, Lexie
Azusa Pacific
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
5
Kahaian, Kristen
Westmont
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Rittenhouse, Audrey
Westmont
NH
(--)
1
--
Hill, Kaylee
Westmont
NH
(--)
1
--
Kindlund, Ellie
The Master's
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilkens, Zoe
Azusa Pacific
NH
(--)
1
--
Barclay, Briena
Vanguard
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
6
Kilgore, Daphni
Vanguard
2,001
1
5
McCormick, Melissa
Westmont
2,405
1
4
Lowe, Montana
Fresno Pacific
2,429
1
3
Feshbach, Natasha
Santa Barbara TC
2,521
1
2
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
3,108
1
1
Collier, Becky
Westmont
3,330
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nwaba, Barbara
Santa Barbara TC
08.51
2
1015
2
Schwartz, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
08.71
2
971
3
Lettow, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
08.74
2
965
4
Fleming, Annett
Unattached
08.90
2
931
5
Skipper, Sarah
Santa Barbara TC
09.21
2
867
6
Feshbach, Natasha
Santa Barbara TC
09.29
2
850
7
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
09.36
1
836
8
Holding, Kristan
Westmont
09.56
1
796
9
Collier, Becky
Westmont
09.66
1
777
10
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
10.00
1
712
11
Kilgore, Daphni
Vanguard
11.18
1
507
12
McCormick, Melissa
Westmont
11.34
1
482
13
Lowe, Montana
Fresno Pacific
11.51
1
456
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skipper, Sarah
Santa Barbara TC
2:24.99
1
757
2
Collier, Becky
Westmont
2:28.65
1
710
3
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
2:28.91
1
707
4
Feshbach, Natasha
Santa Barbara TC
2:32.48
1
662
5
McCormick, Melissa
Westmont
2:37.52
1
602
6
Lowe, Montana
Fresno Pacific
2:46.07
1
505
7
Kilgore, Daphni
Vanguard
3:06.35
1
308
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Becky
Westmont
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
2
Lowe, Montana
Fresno Pacific
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
2
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
2
Holding, Kristan
Westmont
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
5
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
544
6
McCormick, Melissa
Westmont
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
6
Kilgore, Daphni
Vanguard
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
--
Feshbach, Natasha
Santa Barbara TC
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwartz, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
753
2
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
640
3
Collier, Becky
Westmont
5.04m
(16'6.25)
1
570
4
Feshbach, Natasha
Santa Barbara TC
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
559
5
McCormick, Melissa
Westmont
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
423
6
Lowe, Montana
Fresno Pacific
4.27m
(14'0)
1
371
7
Kilgore, Daphni
Vanguard
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
299
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nwaba, Barbara
Santa Barbara TC
13.67m
(44'10)
1
772
2
Schwartz, Lindsay
Santa Barbara TC
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
696
3
Skipper, Sarah
Santa Barbara TC
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
578
4
Lowe, Montana
Fresno Pacific
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
520
5
Holding, Kristan
Westmont
8.79m
(28'10)
1
451
6
Feshbach, Natasha
Santa Barbara TC
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
450
7
Collier, Becky
Westmont
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
443
8
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
434
9
McCormick, Melissa
Westmont
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
386
10
Kilgore, Daphni
Vanguard
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
375
11
Herrera, Madison
Westmont
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
348
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#westmont
#sunshine-indoor-open
#multi-events
More news
2015 Results - Soka Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open and Multi-Events
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
,
Biola University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Mirada, California
,
California Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westmont College Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2020
3
2019
3
2018
1
2016
44
2015
1
68
2014
3
67
2013
69
2012
8
50
2011
26
11
2010
20
7
2009
11
5
2008
3
1
2007
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#westmont
#sunshine-indoor-open
#multi-events
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!